Where is area password 254?

Area code 254 is situated in main Texas and also covers Killeen, Waco, and also Temple. The is the just area code that serves the area.

*



You are watching: 1-245 area code usa

What time region is area password 254?

The 254 area password is situated in the central timezone. The main time zone is additionally known together America/Chicago. As of the last time this web page was loaded, the existing time is 2:34am.

History

254 was an initial put in company May 25, 1997. That was produced from area password 817.

Nearby Area Codes


682/817 (Fort Worth, TX)830 (New Braunfels, TX)936 (Conroe, TX)940 (Denton, TX)979 (College Station, TX)
CountyTotal Population% the 254% the County
Bell, TX310,2358%100%
McLennan, TX234,9068%100%
Coryell, TX75,3888%100%
Williamson, TX422,6791%10%
Erath, TX37,8908%100%
Hill, TX35,0897%100%
Hood, TX51,1821%39%
Limestone, TX23,3846%84%
Eastland, TX18,5837%100%
Bosque, TX18,2127%100%
Falls, TX17,8666%100%
Milam, TX24,7574%57%
Ellis, TX149,6100%7%
Comanche, TX13,9745%67%
Freestone, TX19,8163%45%
Lampasas, TX19,6772%44%
Hamilton, TX8,5176%100%
Somervell, TX8,4901%100%
Stephens, TX9,6306%85%
Brown, TX38,1061%16%
Callahan, TX13,5442%26%
Navarro, TX47,7351%7%
Robertson, TX16,6221%17%
Mills, TX4,9361%9%

CityTotal Population% that 254% the City
Killeen, TX127,9210%100%
Waco, TX124,8051%100%
Temple, TX66,1021%100%
Copperas Cove, TX32,0320%100%
Fort Hood, TX29,5890%100%
Harker Heights, TX26,7000%100%
Belton, TX18,2160%100%
Stephenville, TX17,1230%100%
Gatesville, TX15,7510%100%
Hewitt, TX13,5490%100%
Robinson, TX10,5090%100%
Bellmead, TX9,9010%100%
Hillsboro, TX8,4560%100%
Woodway, TX8,4520%100%
Mexia, TX7,4590%100%
Lacy-Lakeview, TX6,4890%100%
Marlin, TX5,9670%100%
Breckenridge, TX5,7800%100%
Cameron, TX5,5520%100%
McGregor, TX4,9870%100%
Groesbeck, TX4,3280%100%
Nolanville, TX4,2590%100%
Morgan"s allude Resort, TX4,1700%100%
Eastland, TX3,9600%100%
Cisco, TX3,8990%100%
Dublin, TX3,6540%100%
Teague, TX3,5600%100%
Clifton, TX3,4420%100%
Hamilton, TX3,0950%100%
West, TX2,8070%100%
Ranger, TX2,4680%100%
Glen Rose, TX2,4440%100%
De Leon, TX2,2460%100%
Mart, TX2,2090%100%
Salado, TX2,1260%100%
Whitney, TX2,0870%100%
Beverly Hills, TX1,9950%100%
Little River-Academy, TX1,9610%100%
Lorena, TX1,6910%100%
Troy, TX1,6450%100%
Itasca, TX1,6440%100%
Bartlett, TX1,6230%100%
Meridian, TX1,4930%100%
Bruceville-Eddy, TX1,4750%100%
Hubbard, TX1,4230%100%
Rosebud, TX1,4120%100%
Hico, TX1,3790%100%
Moody, TX1,3710%100%
China Spring, TX1,2810%100%
Laguna Park, TX1,2760%100%

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
21%Southwestern Bell
13%Centurylink
6%Level 3
5%Windstream Comm Sw
3%Texas Windstream
2%Ama*techtel
2%Time Warner Cbl
15%Other



See more: Call Of The Wild Buck And John Thornton, John Thornton (2020 Version)

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
9%Cingular
8%Verizon Wireless
4%Sprint
3%Globalstar Usa
2%Helmsco
2%Mtpcs
1%T-mobile
4%Other